ATP Champions Tour
The ATP Champions Tour is a men’s tennis tour intended for former tennis professionals who have retired from professional tennis on the ATP Tour.
The Champions Tour brings together many of the greatest tennis players in history for nostalgic, competitive and entertaining tournaments in cities worldwide.
Who Can Play on the Champions Tour?
For a player to be eligible to play on the Champions Tour, a player must be in the year of his 35th birthday or have been retired from the ATP World Tour for two years or more.
Players must have been ranked World No. 1, a Grand Slam finalist, or a singles player in a winning Davis Cup team. Each event can also invite two players to take wild cards that don’t meet the above criteria.
Who Has Played On The Champions Tour?
The Champions Tour has featured many of the all-time greats, including:
- Marcos Baghdatis
- Mansour Bahrami
- Jeremy Bates
- Boris Becker
- Tomas Berdych
- James Blake
- Björn Borg
- Sergi Bruguera
- Bob Bryan
- Mike Byran
- Omar Camporese
- Pat Cash
- Michael Chang
- José Luis Clerc
- Juan Carlos Ferrero
- Jimmy Connors
- Albert Costa
- Jim Courier
- Marcos Daniel
- Stefan Edberg
- Younes El Aynaoui
- Thomas Enqvist
- Wayne Ferreira
- David Ferrer
- Guy Forget
- Renzo Furlan
- Jan Michael Gambill
- Brad Gilbert
- Justin Gimelstob
- Andrés Gómez
- Fernando Gonzalez
- Magnus Gustafsson
- Paul Haarhuis
- Tommy Haas
- Tim Henman
- Lleyton Hewitt
- Goran Ivanišević
- Anders Järryd
- Yevgeny Kafelnikov
- Ivo Karlovic
- Phillip Kohlschreiber
- Petr Korda
- Richard Krajicek
- Aaron Krickstein
- Johan Kriek
- Magnus Larsson
- Henri Leconte
- Jesse Levine
- Ivan Lendl
- Todd Martin
- Xavier Malisse
- John McEnroe
- Fernando Meligeni
- Carlos Moyá
- Thomas Muster
- David Nalbandian
- Yannick Noah
- Mikael Pernfors
- Mark Philippoussis
- Cédric Pioline
- Sam Querrey
- Patrick Rafter
- Guillaume Raoux
- Marcelo Ríos
- Tommy Robredo
- Andy Roddick
- Greg Rusedski
- Marat Safin
- Pete Sampras
- Fabrice Santoro
- Flávio Saretta
- Vince Spadea
- Carl-Uwe Steeb
- Radek Stepanek
- Michael Stich
- Guillermo Vilas
- Mats Wilander
- Mariano Zabaleta
ATP Champions Tour Format
Traditionally, the Champions Tour consisted of around ten tournaments worldwide, with a year-ending “Champions Tennis” event held at the Royal Albert Hall in London.
However, after the pandemic disrupted the tour for almost two years, the events have become less frequent, with only four events being played in 2022 in Delray Beach, Hurlingham, Brasil and London.
It’s also tricky for fans to follow, with little promotion, coverage or live scoring, and currently, there is no dedicated website for the Champions Tour.
Champions Tour events are typically played over four days, with eight-man fields competing against each other in a round-robin format, ensuring that all players feature in at least three matches.
Like the ATP Finals, the players are split into two groups of four. But rather than semi-finals, the top player from each group contests the final, while the two players who finish second in each group play for third and fourth places, respectively.
The Champions Tour does have prize money, but individual pay is not usually disclosed, with events displaying a headline figure, often in the 1 million dollar or 1 million euro ballpark.
2023 Champions Tour Schedule
The following Champions Tour events are scheduled for 2023:
Tournament | Dates | Venue |
---|---|---|
Delray Beach | 10-12 Feb 2023 | Delray Beach, Florida |
Giorgio Armani Tennis Classic | 27-30 Jun 2023 | The Hurlingham Club, London |
The Season Ending Champions Tour in London
Champions Tennis at the Royal Albert Hall was the season-ending finale to the ATP Champions Tour. The Royal Albert Hall is one of the UK’s most treasured venues and first opened in 1871; interestingly, Champions Tennis was the only annual sporting event to take place at the Royal Albert Hall.
Over the years, Champions Tennis at the Royal Albert Hall welcomed a host of the biggest names and personalities on the ATP Champions Tour to play competitively in both singles and entertaining doubles matches, with Mansour Bahrami often taking to the court with his trick shots and comic timing.
The event has also boasted legends such as John McEnroe, Pat Rafter, Goran Ivanisevic debutantes Andy Roddick and Fernando Gonzalez, and Tim Henman. Tennis was played there for the last time in 2021.
ATP Legends Cup
Alongside the Champions Tour, a separate Legends Cup was also played in 2022. This is a team competition series among tennis players that have been ranked top 20 in the world and are above the age of 33.
The Top 12 Group founded the Cup in Sweden in collaboration with the ATP and ATP Champions Tour.
In 2022, there were three events, and the plan for the future is eight competitions yearly, with the last competition each year being a grand finale.
The format is a three-day event (1 session each day); in each session, three matches are played – two singles and one doubles.
No player can play singles more than once daily, and at least three of the four players must play singles and doubles. No doubles combination is played more than once unless for the Decider on Day 3 if points are 9:9
The scoring is a pro Set to 8 games and a 10 points match tie break 8 (with a 2 points margin).
Points won for a match win differ per day:
- Day 1: 1 point per win in each match
- Day 2: 2 points per win in each match
- Day 3: 3 points per win in each match
The winning team must reach 10 points. In the event of a tie, after all, nine matches are played, a final doubles Match Tie break to 10 points will be played to decide the winner.
So you could say it’s a bit like the Laver Cup!
Past ATP Champions Tour Results
2000
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dublin | John McEnroe | Henri Leconte | 6–4, 6–3 | Pat Cash |
Naples, Florida | John McEnroe | Henri Leconte | 6–0, 0–1 retired | None |
Doha | Björn Borg | Mats Wilander | 3–6, 6–3, [10–8] | John McEnroe |
Majorca | Anders Järryd | Mats Wilander | 6–1, 6–1 | Pat Cash |
Richmond, Virginia | John McEnroe | Andrés Gómez | 6–1, 6–2 | None |
Raleigh, North Carolina | John McEnroe | Mats Wilander | 6–1, 6–4 | None |
New York | Mikael Pernfors | Henri Leconte | 6–2, 6–2 | None |
San Diego, California | Pat Cash | John McEnroe | 6–3, 7–5 | Andrés Gómez |
Åland | Björn Borg | Anders Järryd | 6–3, 5–7, [11–9] | Veli Paloheimo |
Chicago, IL | John McEnroe | Mats Wilander | 6–2, 6–4 | None |
Paris | Guy Forget | Pat Cash | 7–6, 6–2 | John McEnroe |
Palo Alto, California | John McEnroe | José Luis Clerc | 6–2, 6–3 | None |
Geneva | John McEnroe | Guy Forget | 7–6, 6–2 | Yannick Noah |
Singapore | John McEnroe | Mansour Bahrami | 6–2, 6–2 | None |
Hong Kong | John McEnroe | Mats Wilander | 6–1, 6–3 | Mikael Pernfors |
Frankfurt | John McEnroe | Henri Leconte | 6–1, 6–3 | Mikael Pernfors |
London | Pat Cash | John McEnroe | 6–7, 7–5, [14–12] | None |
2001
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dublin | John McEnroe | Guy Forget | 7–6(7), 7–6(6) | Pat Cash |
Naples, Florida | Andrés Gómez | John McEnroe | 3–6, 6–3, [11–9] | None |
Newport Beach, California | John McEnroe | Pat Cash | 7–6(4), 5–7, [10–7] | None |
London | Guy Forget | Petr Korda | 7–5, 6–7(5), [10–7] | None |
2002
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Majorca | Yannick Noah | Anders Järryd | 7–5, 2–6, [10–6] | Henri Leconte |
Algarve | John McEnroe | Andrés Gómez | 6–2, 6–3 | Carl-Uwe Steeb |
Graz | Boris Becker | Petr Korda | 6–4, 6–4 | None |
Paris | Jakob Hlasek | Yannick Noah | 4–6, 6–2, [10–3] | None |
Eindhoven | John McEnroe | Petr Korda | 3–6, 6–3, [10–3] | Paul Haarhuis |
Monte Carlo | Petr Korda | John McEnroe | 6–4, 6–4 | Yannick Noah |
Frankfurt | Petr Korda | Michael Stich | 6–3, 6–4 | John McEnroe |
London | Petr Korda | Michael Stich | 6–1, 6–4 | Henri Leconte |
2003
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brussel | John McEnroe | Guy Forget | 6–2, 6–7(12), [10–6] | Filip Dewulf |
Algarve | Michael Stich | John McEnroe | 6–4, 6–0 | Jeremy Bates |
Graz | Boris Becker | Mats Wilander | 7–5. 6–0 | Thomas Muster |
Paris | Guy Forget | Guillaume Raoux | 6–1, 6–2 | Yannick Noah |
Eindhoven | John McEnroe | Petr Korda | 2–6, 6–3, [10–8] | Jan Siemerink |
Monte Carlo | John McEnroe | Petr Korda | 6–2, 6–2 | Thomas Muster |
London | John McEnroe | Guy Forget | 7–6, 6–2 | None |
2004
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rome | Thomas Muster | Mats Wilander | 6–4, 6–4 | Omar Camporese |
Algarve | Jim Courier | Richard Krajicek | 6–2, 6–7(6), [11–9] | Emilio Sánchez |
Seiersberg | Boris Becker | Thomas Muster | 6–2, 6–4 | Sergi Bruguera |
Paris | Sergi Bruguera | Jim Courier | 6–2, 6–4 | Michael Stich |
Eindhoven | Goran Ivanišević | Jim Courier | 7–6(4), 7–6(7) | Thomas Muster |
Brussels | Jim Courier | Guy Forget | 2–6, 7–6(3), [10–5] | Richard Krajicek |
London | Jim Courier | Thomas Muster | 7–6(4), 6–4 | None |
2005
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frankfurt | John McEnroe | Cédric Pioline | 6–2, 6–4 | Goran Ivanišević |
Doha | Sergi Bruguera | Pat Cash | 6–3, 6–1 | Cédric Pioline |
Hong Kong | Goran Ivanišević | Pat Cash | 6–2, 6–4 | Thomas Muster |
Rome | Thomas Muster | Jim Courier | 6–7, 6–1, [10–4] | John McEnroe |
Novi Vinodolski | Cédric Pioline | Goran Ivanišević | 6–3, 7–6(4) | Thomas Muster |
Algarve | John McEnroe | Pat Cash | 6–1, 7–5 | Paul Haarhuis |
Seiersberg | Thomas Muster | Goran Ivanišević | 6–4, 3–6, [10–7] | Alex Antonitsch |
Paris | Jim Courier | Cédric Pioline | 7–6(4), 6–4 | Sergi Bruguera |
Eindhoven | Goran Ivanišević | Richard Krajicek | 7–6, 7–6 | John McEnroe |
Essen | Goran Ivanišević | John McEnroe | 6–3, 6–4 | Anders Järryd |
London | Paul Haarhuis | Jim Courier | 6–3, 7–6(2) | None |
2006
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doha | Marcelo Ríos | Cédric Pioline | 6–2, 6–2 | Richard Krajicek |
Hong Kong | Marcelo Ríos | Thomas Muster | 6–3, 6–3 | Cédric Pioline |
Barcelona | Sergi Bruguera | Carlos Costa | 6–1, 6–4 | Richard Krajicek |
Rome | Renzo Furlan | Sergi Bruguera | 6–4, 4–6, [13–11] | Cédric Pioline |
Algarve | Marcelo Ríos | John McEnroe | 6–2, 6–4 | Carl-Uwe Steeb |
Graz-Seiersberg | Marcelo Ríos | Thomas Muster | 7–6(1), 7–6(5) | Goran Ivanišević |
Paris | Marcelo Ríos | Goran Ivanišević | 7–5, 6–3 | Cédric Pioline |
Eindhoven | Marcelo Ríos | Wayne Ferreira | 6–3, 6–1 | Richard Krajicek |
Frankfurt | Goran Ivanišević | John McEnroe | 7–6(12), 7–6(1) | Paul Haarhuis |
London | Paul Haarhuis | Goran Ivanišević | 7–6(4), 5–7, [10–7] | None |
2007
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Belfast | Anders Järryd | Henri Leconte | 6–4, 6–2 | |
Barcelona | Sergi Bruguera | Jordi Arrese | 4–6, 6–1, [10–2] | Cédric Pioline |
Rome | Sergi Bruguera | Wayne Ferreira | 6–3, 6–4 | Henri Leconte |
Hamburg | Sergi Bruguera | Thomas Muster | 6–1, 6–4 | Goran Ivanišević |
Algarve | Sergi Bruguera | Fernando Meligeni | 6–1, 6–4 | Cédric Pioline |
Graz | Michael Stich | Cédric Pioline | 6–2, 4–6, [10–7] | Thomas Muster |
Paris | Sergi Bruguera | Guy Forget | 6–4, 6–3 | Cédric Pioline |
Eindhoven | Sergi Bruguera | Paul Haarhuis | 7–6(6), 6–3 | John McEnroe |
Liege | Magnus Gustafsson | Henri Leconte | 6–4, 6–4 | Paul Haarhuis |
Frankfurt | Paul Haarhuis | Anders Järryd | 7–6(6), 6–7(14), [10–8] | Michael Stich |
São Paulo | Sergi Bruguera | Fernando Meligeni | 7–6(3), 6–4 | Mats Wilander |
London | Paul Haarhuis | Guy Forget | 6–1, 6–7, [10–4] | None |
2008
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Belfast | Anders Järryd | Mikael Pernfors | 6–3, 7–6 | None |
Barcelona | Marcelo Ríos | Michael Stich | 6–3, 6–3 | Cédric Pioline |
Rome * | Thomas Muster | Henri Leconte | 6–3, 6–3 | None |
Hamburg | Michael Stich | Marc-Kevin Goellner | 6–2, 7–6(4) | Pat Cash |
São Paulo | Pete Sampras | Marcelo Ríos | 6–2, 7–6(5) | Jaime Oncins |
Istanbul | Goran Ivanišević | Fernando Meligeni | 6–4, 6–4 | Cédric Pioline |
Graz | Patrick Rafter | Michael Stich | 6–3, 7–6(4) | Henri Leconte |
Algarve | Marcelo Ríos | Goran Ivanišević | 6–4 ret. | Sergi Bruguera |
Paris | Stefan Edberg | Sergi Bruguera | 3–6, 7–5, [10–5] | Cédric Pioline |
Luxembourg | John McEnroe | Henri Leconte | 6–1, 6–4 | Johnny Goudenbour |
Eindhoven | Richard Krajicek | Goran Ivanišević | 7–6(5), 6–4 | Sergi Bruguera |
Budapest | Goran Ivanišević | Henri Leconte | 7–6(0), 6–3 | John McEnroe |
London | Cédric Pioline | Greg Rusedski | 6–7(4), 7–6(3), [11–9] | None |
2009
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barcelona | Félix Mantilla | Albert Costa | 6–4, 6–1 | Magnus Gustafsson |
São Paulo | Thomas Enqvist | Fernando Meligeni | 7–6(3), 6–3 | Henri Leconte |
Algarve | Greg Rusedski | Stefan Edberg | 6–3, 6–4 | Fernando Meligeni |
Paris | Thomas Enqvist | Michael Chang | 6–4, 7–6(5) | Stefan Edberg |
Chengdu | Thomas Enqvist | Goran Ivanišević | 7–5, 6–2 | Yevgeny Kafelnikov |
London | Patrick Rafter | Stefan Edberg | 6–7(5), 6–4, [11–9] | None |
2010
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Patrick Rafter | John McEnroe | 7–6(4), 7–6(1) | Mats Wilander |
Zürich | Stefan Edberg | Goran Ivanišević | 3–6, 6–3, [12–10] | Richard Krajicek |
Bogotá | Thomas Enqvist | Wayne Ferreira | 7–6(4), 6–4 | Yevgeny Kafelnikov |
Barcelona | Goran Ivanišević | Thomas Enqvist | 6–4, 6–4 | Juan Balcells |
São Paulo | Thomas Enqvist | Guy Forget | 3–6, 6–4, [10–3] | Yevgeny Kafelnikov |
Algarve | Thomas Enqvist | Thomas Muster | 6–4, 6–4 | Goran Ivanišević |
Knokke | Goran Ivanišević | Pat Cash | 3–6, 6–3, [10–4] | Guy Forget |
Paris | John McEnroe | Guy Forget | 7–5, 6–4 | None |
Chengdu | Greg Rusedski | Pete Sampras | 6–4, 6–2 | Thomas Enqvist |
Sydney | Patrick Rafter | John McEnroe | 6–2, 6–2 | Thomas Enqvist |
London | Goran Ivanišević | Todd Martin | 6–2, 6–4 | None |
2011
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Mark Philippoussis | Aaron Krickstein | 6–3, 6–2 | None |
Zurich | Mark Philippoussis | Tim Henman | 6-3, 7-6(3) | Goran Ivanišević |
Bogotá | Mark Philippoussis | Carlos Moyá | 7-5, 6-7(3), [10-4] | Thomas Muster |
São Paulo | Carlos Moyá | Thomas Enqvist | 7-6(0), 6-3 | Flávio Saretta |
Knokke-Heist | Carlos Moyá | Richard Krajicek | 6-3, 6-2 | Guy Forget |
Chengdu | Carlos Moyá | Younes El Aynaoui | 6-2, 7-6(6) | Pete Sampras |
Santiago | Carlos Moyá | Mariano Zabaleta | 6–3, 6–4 | Marcelo Ríos |
London | Tim Henman | Thomas Enqvist | 6–3, 7–6(2) | None |
2012
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Carlos Moyá | Ivan Lendl | 6–4, 6–4 | Michael Chang |
Stockholm | John McEnroe | Magnus Larsson | 6–3, 3–6, [10–7] | Goran Ivanišević |
Zurich | Carlos Moyá | Stefan Edberg | 3–6, 7–5, [10–8] | Mark Philippoussis |
Medellín | Carlos Moyá | Greg Rusedski | 6–4, 6–4 | Fabrice Santoro |
São Paulo | Fabrice Santoro | Mark Philippoussis | 6–3, 6–4 | Thomas Enqvist |
Knokke-Heist | Goran Ivanišević | Thomas Enqvist | 7–6(7–3), 2–6, [10–6] | None |
London | Fabrice Santoro | Tim Henman | 7–5, 6–3 | None |
Rio de Janeiro | Thomas Enqvist | Fabrice Santoro | 6–3, 4–6, [10–7] | Marcos Daniel |
2013
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Carlos Moyá | John McEnroe | 6–4, 6–2 | Aaron Krickstein |
Stockholm | Stefan Edberg | John McEnroe | 6–4, 6–3 | Magnus Larsson |
Edinburgh | Thomas Enqvist | Mark Philippoussis | 4–6, 7–5, [10–8] | None |
Knokke-Heist | Goran Ivanisevic | Guy Forget | 6–3, 3–6, [10–4] | None |
London | Patrick Rafter | Tim Henman | 6–3, 6–1 | None |
2014
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team USA | Team International | 8–1 (9 ties played) | None |
Jan-Michael Gambill | Goran Ivanišević | |||
Aaron Krickstein | Mikael Pernfors | |||
Andy Roddick | Mats Wilander | |||
Stockholm | Thomas Enqvist | Stefan Edberg | 6–2, 6–3 | Carlos Moyá |
Knokke-Heist | Xavier Malisse | Fabrice Santoro | 6–2, 6–3 | None |
Genoa / Milan * | Goran Ivanišević | Ivan Lendl | 6–4, 6–4 | John McEnroe |
London | Fernando González | Andy Roddick | 6–4, 2–6, [10–4] | None |
2015
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team International | Team USA | 6–3 (9 ties played) | None |
Goran Ivanišević | James Blake | |||
Mark Philippoussis | Brad Gilbert | |||
Mikael Pernfors | Justin Gimelstob | |||
Knokke-Heist | Xavier Malisse | Pete Sampras | 6–7(5–7), 7–5, [13–11] | Thomas Enqvist |
Majorca | Àlex Corretja | Thomas Enqvist | 3–6, 6–4, [10–7] | Tim Henman |
Seoul | Fernando González | Michael Chang | 7–6(7–4), 6–2 | Marat Safin |
Monterrey | Pete Sampras | John McEnroe | 6–3, 7–6(7–2) | Thomas Enqvist |
Verona / Modena | John McEnroe | Sergi Bruguera | 6–4, 6–3 | Mats Wilander |
London | Fernando González | Tim Henman | 1–6, 7–6, [10–6] | None |
2016
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team USA | Team International | 6–3 (9 ties played) | None |
James Blake | Wayne Ferreira | |||
Mardy Fish | Sébastien Grosjean | |||
Aaron Krickstein | Emilio Sánchez | |||
Stockholm | John McEnroe | Thomas Muster | 6–2, 6–2 | Mats Wilander |
Majorca | Carlos Moyá | Tim Henman | 6–4, 7–5 | Àlex Corretja |
Monterrey | James Blake | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 3–6, 6–3, [10–2] | Carlos Moyá |
Mexico City | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Andy Roddick | 7–5, 6–1 | None |
Seoul | Marat Safin | John McEnroe | 7–5, 7–5 | Pete Sampras |
Bari | Thomas Enqvist | John McEnroe | 6–2, 7–6(7–5) | Henri Leconte |
London | Fabrice Santoro | Xavier Malisse | 6–4, 2–6, [10–6] | None |
2017
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team USA | Team International | 5–2 (7 ties played) | None |
James Blake | Mikael Pernfors | |||
Mardy Fish | Sébastien Grosjean | |||
Vince Spadea | Fernando González | |||
Stockholm | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Jonas Björkman | 6–2, 6–4 | Fabrice Santoro |
Auchterarder | Greg Rusedski | Thomas Enqvist | 6–3, 6–4 | None |
Majorca | Carlos Moyá | Àlex Corretja | 6–3, 6–3 | Fernando González |
Monterrey | Fabrice Santoro | Goran Ivanišević | 7–5, 6–3 | Greg Rusedski |
London | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Marat Safin | 6–3, 6–4 | Fabrice Santoro |
2018
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team International | Team USA | 6–2 (8 ties played) | None |
Guillermo Cañas | Jay Berger | |||
Fernando González | Mardy Fish | |||
Jesse Levine | Jan-Michael Gambill | |||
Greg Rusedski | John McEnroe | |||
Brussels | Xavier Malisse | Mark Philippoussis | 6–7(5–7), 6–4, [10–8] | None |
Auchterarder | Mark Philippoussis | Tim Henman | 7–6(7–3), 6–3 | None |
Mallorca | Tommy Haas | Carlos Moyá | 6-4, 6–2 | Juan Carlos Ferrero |
London | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Tommy Haas | 6–3, 7–6(7–3) | Mark Philippoussis |
2019
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team World | Team Americas | 5–3 (8 ties played) | None |
Wayne Ferreira | Jay Berger | |||
Tommy Haas | Jan-Michael Gambill | |||
Tim Henman | Fernando González | |||
Mikael Pernfors | Jesse Levine | |||
Auchterarder | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Tim Henman | 6–3, 6–4 | None |
Skurup | Team Sweden | Team USA | 2–0 (2 ties played) | Team France |
Jonas Björkman | John McEnroe | Henri Leconte | ||
Mats Wilander | Patrick McEnroe | Cedric Pioline | ||
Mallorca | David Ferrer | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 7–6(7–4), 6–3 | Mikhail Youzhny |
London | Team Greg | Team Goran | 3–1 (4 ties played) | Team Tim |
Greg Rusedski | Goran Ivanisevic | Tim Henman | ||
Tommy Haas | Xavier Malisse | David Ferrer | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Mark Philippoussis |
2020
Tournament | Winner | Runner-up | Score | Third place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delray Beach | Team World | Team Americas | 5–3 (8 ties played) | None |
Wayne Ferreira | Jay Berger | |||
Tommy Haas | Jan-Michael Gambill | |||
Tim Henman | Fernando González | |||
Mikael Pernfors | Jesse Levine | |||
Auchterarder | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Tim Henman | 6–3, 6–4 | None |
Skurup | Team Sweden | Team USA | 2–0 (2 ties played) | Team France |
Jonas Björkman | John McEnroe | Henri Leconte | ||
Mats Wilander | Patrick McEnroe | Cedric Pioline | ||
Mallorca | David Ferrer | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 7–6(7–4), 6–3 | Mikhail Youzhny |
London | Team Greg | Team Goran | 3–1 (4 ties played) | Team Tim |
Greg Rusedski | Goran Ivanisevic | Tim Henman | ||
Tommy Haas | Xavier Malisse | David Ferrer | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | Juan Carlos Ferrero | Mark Philippoussis |
2021
Tournament | Winner | Runner-Up | Score | Third Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
London | Team Greg | Team Mark | Team Goran | |
Greg Rusedski | Mark Philippoussis | Tomas Enqvist | ||
Tommy Haas | Tomas Berdych | David Ferrer | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | Fernando Gonzalez | Mikhail Youzhny | ||
Radek Stepanek | Xavier Malisse | Nicolas Almagro |
2022
Tournament | Winner | Runner-Up | Score | Third Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hurlingham, London | ||||
Pula | Team Lendl | Team Cash | 8-3 | None |
Radek Stepanek | Tomas Berdych | |||
David Ferrer | Marcos Bagdhatis | |||
Tommy Haas | Tommy Robredo | |||
Lleyton Hewitt | David Nalbandian | |||
Brasilia | Team Haas | Team Gonzalez | 4-2 ( 6 ties played) | None |
Tommy Haas | Fernando Gonzalez | |||
David Nalbadian | David Ferrer | |||
André Sá | Rogerio Silva |
Some results may be missing; if you have them, please get in touch with us.